The White King (2017)





Full movie

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)


Full movie

  Release Date: Dec 05, 2017

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 89 min
  Country: , , ,
  Language:

Synopsis:

The White King is a bold and brave fragment of filmmaking that embraces film as an incomplete form. The calculation few years have seen therefore many movies more or less children trapped in dystopian futures, anybody born after 1995 must produce an effect panicky setting indeed. The White King wont attain much to hail them occurring, but at least the oppressed group it posits isnt just a lean parable for how parents just dont profit it, man its a far afield-off along and engaging megamix of fascism, the Warsaw Pact and the contemporary slide to the right across much of Europe. Its a pity, in addition to, that in view of that much con has once into designing a theoretically watertight sophisticated that more couldnt be finished to minister to a enjoyable narrative.

Also Known As:

A fehér király | Белый король
  Director: ,
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie

100 Hot Movies

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *