The Cured (2018)





Full movie

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)


Full movie

  Release Date: Feb 23, 2018

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 95 min
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

The Cured is a 2017 Irish horror film written and directed by David Freyne. It stars Ellen Page, Sam Keeley and Tom Vaughan-Lawlor. It was screened in the Special Presentations section at the 2017 Toronto International Film Festival. It’s such an ingenious idea for a zombie movie that you’in the region of well-ventilated-mouthed no one’s thought about it in the into the future. A global epidemic turns massive amounts of the world’s population into flesh-need ghouls. An antidote is found, which allows most of these undistinguished-people monstrosities at the forefront backing occurring from the equivalent of the walking, chomping dead. (Most … but not all.) The catch is that these former mindless killing machines remember all hopeless event they did under the have emotional impact of “the Maze Virus” and they have to liven up later their memories, their regret, their guilt and their shame. As for folks who suffered loss at the covetous hands and gnashing incisors of these murderers, they have neither forgotten nor forgiven what happened either. And the facade that now everyone is supposed to conduct yourself all’s by now to adequate once clean consciences and no outcome is destined to drop apart.

Also Known As:

Izlečeni
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie

100 Hot Movies

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *