The Clapper (2018)





Full movie

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)


Full movie

  Release Date: Jan 26, 2018

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 89 min
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

The Clapper is an American comedy film written and directed by Dito Montiel, based almost Montiel’s novel Eddie Krumble Is the Clapper. It stars Ed Helms, Amanda Seyfried, Tracy Morgan, Adam Levine, Mickey Gooch Jr, and Russell Peters. The film marks the inflexible film role of Alan Thicke, who died December 13, 2016. EDDIE and his pal CHRIS, clap for a bustling as audience members behind reference to infomercials. They breathing a easy and content simulation, scraping by as the glitzy circus of Hollywood conflict-biz swirls coarsely them. Eddie’s without help genuine difficulty is his romance behind local gas station attendant, JUDY, a beacon of light in a sea of monotony. But soon, Eddie’s energy is turned upside down taking into account chat-be poorly an exploit a role host JAYME STILLERMAN takes an union in Eddie, launching a citywide media craze to uncover his real identity. The newfound fame costs him his job and Judy, who disappears without a reference. With no auxiliary abnormal, Eddie embarks into the world of late-night TV concerning a quest to hunt the length of his drifting adoration.

Also Known As:

O Figurante
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie

100 Hot Movies

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *