Beuys (2018)





Full movie

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)


Full movie

  Release Date: Jan 17, 2018

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 107 min
  Country:
  Language: ,

Synopsis:

Beuys is a 2017 German documentary film directed by Andres Veiel approximately the German artiste Joseph Beuys. They have at their disposal an abundance of material. After all, the groundbreaking German sculptor and take steps performer Joseph Beuys, who died in 1986, was no shrinking violet. He staged numerous art motion, such as the 1965 appear in How to Explain Paintings to a Dead Hare, for which he caked his entire head in honey and gold leaf and cradled the eponymous monster even if whispering adorable-naturedly in its ear. Nine years sophisticated, an animal took a more swift share behind Beuys was placed in a room in New York taking into account a coyote for several days for I Like America and America Likes Me. He had unaccompanied a shepherds crook to defend himself subsequent to the animal started ripping at his protective felt covering. It was selected to compete for the Golden Bear in the main competition section of the 67th Berlin International Film Festival.

Also Known As:

Beuys. Sztuka to rewolucja
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , ,
  Producer:
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *